Downtown Los Angeles header image
Los Angeles Police Department Badge

Official Site of The LOS ANGELES POLICE DEPARTMENT

Most Wanted Profile


Orellano, Walter Hilton WANTED FOR
Attempt Murder
Do you have information on this person?
77th Street CAPS Detectives Groce or Kirkham at 213-485-4861.

Walter Hilton Orellano

Suspect and victim were involved in a verbal dispute. The suspect then armed himself with a handgun (possibly .380 caliber) which was concealed in his waistband and shot the victim once in the abdomen area. Suspect fled location on foot. SUSPECT IS CONSIDERED TO BE ARMED & DANGEROUS.

WARNING: THIS INDIVIDUAL IS CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND SUSPECT YOURSELF. IF SEEN, CONTACT YOUR LOCAL POLICE STATION ASAP.

CRIME INFORMATION

Suspect: Orellano, Walter Hilton
Alias: Hilton, Walter
Sex: M
Descent: Hispanic
Height: 4'11
Weight: 130 pounds
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Date of Birth: Nov 15, 1976
Age: 23*
Weapon: Handgun, Possibly .380 Caliber
Tatoos:
Oddities:
DR#: 00-1207038

*NOTE:   Age calculated at date of crime.