LAPD SubHeaders 08
get informed breadcrumb arrow la gangs breadcrumb arrow all gang wanted
 
HOME
 
CRIME MAPPING
 
EMERGENCY NOTIFICATION
 
E-POLICING
 
JOIN THE TEAM
 
LAPD BLOG
 
LAPD EQUIPMENT
 
LAPD SPORTS
 
LAPD TV
 
NEWSROOM
 
OUR COMMUNITIES
 
POLICE COMMISSION
 
REPORT A CRIME
 
SOLVE A CRIME
 
SPECIAL ASSISTANT FOR CONSTITUTIONAL POLICING
 
SUPPORT LAPD
 
TRAFFIC
 
INSIDE THE LAPD
 
GET INFORMED
 
Alarm School
 
Contact Us
 
Crime Mapping and COMPSTAT
 
Crime Prevention
 
Domestic Violence
 
FAQs
 
For Your Family
 
Gang Injunctions
 
I Want to Know
 
LAPD General Fund Contracts
 
LAPD Adult Missing Persons Unit
 
Most Wanted
 
Read the Beat Magazine
 
Social Media
 
Sworn and Civilian Report
 
Trademark
 
Year in Review
 
Youth Programs
FILE A
COMMENDATION
OR COMPLAINT

translation logo: globe with lapd badge
 

Disclaimer:
The LAPDonline.org® website has made reasonable efforts to provide an accurate translation. However, no automated or computerized translation is perfect and is not intended to replace human or traditional translation methods. The official text is the English version of the LAPDonline.org® website. If any questions arise concerning the accuracy of the information presented by the translated version of the website, please refer to the English edition of the website, which is the official version.

 
Gabino Dominguez
Dominguez, Gabino
Dominguez, Gabino


CRIME INFORMATION
During a party, the suspect became involved in a fight with the victim. The suspect produced a knife and fatally stabbed the victim. Additional Information: The suspect is a Mexican National and may possibly be in Mexico. Last Known Address: 1054 W. 58th Street, Los Angeles
 
Suspect: Dominguez, Gabino
Alias: Gonzalez, Gabino
Sex: M
Descent: Hispanic
Height: 5' 10
Weight: 170 pounds
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Date of Birth: Dec 17, 1979
Age: 23
Weapon: .Knife
Tatoos:
Oddities:
DR#: 02-1235103


WANTED FOR
Murder


Contact Info
Do you have information on this person?

77th Street Homicide Detectives at 213-485-1385.  
 
 
WARNING: THIS INDIVIDUAL IS CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND SUSPECT YOURSELF. IF SEEN, CONTACT YOUR LOCAL POLICE STATION ASAP.

NOTE:  Age calculated at date of crime.
 
contact us  /  terms & conditions  /  los angeles police foundation
 
+ Powered By Radar Blue | © 2014 City of Los Angeles
 
Los Angeles Police Foundation Los Angeles Police Foundation