Downtown Los Angeles header image
Los Angeles Police Department Badge

Official Site of The LOS ANGELES POLICE DEPARTMENT

Most Wanted Profile


Peria, Omar Edwin WANTED FOR
Robbery
Do you have information on this person?
Wilshire Robbery Detectives at 213-473-0417.

Omar Edwin Peria

the suspect orchestrated a home invasion robbery in which two of his friends entered the victim's apartment, tied up three victims and burned one of the victims with a hot iron. The suspect bonded out but did not return to court. He now has a bench warrant for his arrest. Additional Information: The suspect wears hair in a ponytail.

WARNING: THIS INDIVIDUAL IS CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND SUSPECT YOURSELF. IF SEEN, CONTACT YOUR LOCAL POLICE STATION ASAP.

CRIME INFORMATION

Suspect: Peria, Omar Edwin
Alias: Ayala, Fernando; Rodas, Victor
Sex: M
Descent: Hispanic
Height: 5' 06"
Weight: 200 pounds
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Date of Birth: Jun 16, 1972
Age: 28*
Weapon: Unknown Handgun
Tatoos:
Oddities:
DR#: 0107-07964

*NOTE:   Age calculated at date of crime.