Downtown Los Angeles header image
Los Angeles Police Department Badge

Official Site of The LOS ANGELES POLICE DEPARTMENT

Most Wanted Profile


Flores, Jose Nelson WANTED FOR
Attempt Murder
Do you have information on this person?
Detective Roberts at 310-575-8441.

Jose Nelson Flores

Suspect gained entry into the victims residence and hid inside the location. The suspect stabbed victim 1 and victim 2, then severely beat victim 3 when all three victims arrived home. Suspect vehicle is registered to estranged wife and suspect is known to take the vehicle without permission. ARMED AND DANGEROUS

WARNING: THIS INDIVIDUAL IS CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND SUSPECT YOURSELF. IF SEEN, CONTACT YOUR LOCAL POLICE STATION ASAP.

CRIME INFORMATION

Suspect: Flores, Jose Nelson
Alias: Omar Flores
Sex: M
Descent: Hispanic
Height: 5' 6"
Weight: 157 pounds
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Date of Birth: Jul 20, 1966
Age: 30*
Weapon:
Tatoos:
Oddities: Unshaven, Mustache, Goatee
DR#: 96-0800518

*NOTE:   Age calculated at date of crime.