Downtown Los Angeles header image
Los Angeles Police Department Badge

Official Site of The LOS ANGELES POLICE DEPARTMENT

Most Wanted Profile


Sanchez, Ozni Onan WANTED FOR
Hit and Run Felony
Do you have information on this person?
Detective Acosta at 818-644-8029 for additional information.

Ozni Onan Sanchez

Suspect was driving a vehicle involved in a traffic collision with serious injury. Suspect fled the scene failing to identify himself.

WARNING: THIS INDIVIDUAL IS CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND SUSPECT YOURSELF. IF SEEN, CONTACT YOUR LOCAL POLICE STATION ASAP.

CRIME INFORMATION

Suspect: Sanchez, Ozni Onan
Alias: Sanchez, Jonathan
Sex: M
Descent: Hispanic
Height: 5' 02
Weight: 145 pounds
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Date of Birth: Nov 15, 1968
Age: 27*
Weapon:
Tatoos:
Oddities:
DR#: 95-1011253

*NOTE:   Age calculated at date of crime.