Downtown Los Angeles header image
Los Angeles Police Department Badge

Official Site of The LOS ANGELES POLICE DEPARTMENT

Most Wanted Profile


Rodriguez, Pascual Aguayo WANTED FOR
2001 (A) VC Hit-and-Run Felony
Do you have information on this person?
Contact any South Traffic Detective at 323-290-6063. During non- business hours, weekends, and holidays call 213-485-2505.

Pascual Aguayo Rodriguez

On February 21, 2002, at approximately 8:45 p.m., Pascual Rodriguez was driving his 1982 Toyota Celica when he collided and killed a pedestrian crossing Central Avenue near 84th Place. Immediately following the collision, Rodriguez fled the scene, failing to identify himself or render aid. The vehicle was recovered the following day.

WARNING: THIS INDIVIDUAL IS CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND SUSPECT YOURSELF. IF SEEN, CONTACT YOUR LOCAL POLICE STATION ASAP.

CRIME INFORMATION

Suspect: Rodriguez, Pascual Aguayo
Alias: Guzman, Pedro
Sex: M
Descent: Hispanic
Height: 5' 7
Weight: 150 pounds
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Date of Birth: Jan 10, 1968
Age: 34*
Weapon:
Tatoos:
Oddities:
DR#: 02-1208792

*NOTE:   Age calculated at date of crime.