Downtown Los Angeles header image
Los Angeles Police Department Badge

Official Site of The LOS ANGELES POLICE DEPARTMENT

Most Wanted Profile


Baudelio, Silva WANTED FOR
187 PC Murder, 211 PC Robbery
Do you have information on this person?
Detective Zambos at 323-789-1493 or After hours: 213-485-6902.

Silva Baudelio

Suspect shot a co-worker at a hamburger stand where the suspect and victim were employed. The suspect then took $500 from the business and the victim's .38 caliber revolver. The suspect is a Mexican national from the town of Acaponeta in the state of Nayarit, Mexico. The victim was also a Mexican national.

WARNING: THIS INDIVIDUAL IS CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND SUSPECT YOURSELF. IF SEEN, CONTACT YOUR LOCAL POLICE STATION ASAP.

CRIME INFORMATION

Suspect: Baudelio, Silva
Alias: Zenon Alvares Navarro
Sex: M
Descent: Hispanic
Height: 5'05"
Weight: 140 pounds
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Date of Birth: Jun 23, 1959
Age: 22*
Weapon: Handgun
Tatoos:
Oddities:
DR#: 81-739888

*NOTE:   Age calculated at date of crime.