Downtown Los Angeles header image
Los Angeles Police Department Badge

Official Site of The LOS ANGELES POLICE DEPARTMENT

Most Wanted Profile


Chambers, Anthony Greg WANTED FOR
187 (A) PC, Attempt Murder
Do you have information on this person?
Southeast Detective Gamino at 213-485-6902. During non-business hours, call Department Command Post at 213-485-2504.

Anthony Greg Chambers

The victim together with the suspect and (4) unidentified female Blacks, were inside an apartment unit. The suspect became angry over the victim's remark to one of the women, obtained a handgun, followed the victim outside and shot him. Vehicle: 1995/1996, Buick, Regal, Blue, unknown license plate # Hangouts: Imperial Courts Housing Development in South LA. Curson Park in Palmdale.

WARNING: THIS INDIVIDUAL IS CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND SUSPECT YOURSELF. IF SEEN, CONTACT YOUR LOCAL POLICE STATION ASAP.

CRIME INFORMATION

Suspect: Chambers, Anthony Greg
Alias: Don Smith
Sex: M
Descent: Black
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 165 pounds
Hair: Black
Eyes: Hazel
Date of Birth: Jun 3, 1974
Age: 27*
Weapon: Unknown type handgun
Tatoos:
Oddities:
DR#: 01-1820615

*NOTE:   Age calculated at date of crime.