Downtown Los Angeles header image
Los Angeles Police Department Badge

Official Site of The LOS ANGELES POLICE DEPARTMENT

Most Wanted Profile


Rodriguez, Eduardo WANTED FOR
187 PC, Murder
Do you have information on this person?
Northeast Detectives at 213-847-4261 or 213-485-2566. If after hours, please contact Northeast Watch Commander at 213-485-2563.

Eduardo Rodriguez

The suspect shot at the victim rival gang member) and striking the victim. Hangouts: Chevy Chase Park (Bemis & Brunswick)

WARNING: THIS INDIVIDUAL IS CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND SUSPECT YOURSELF. IF SEEN, CONTACT YOUR LOCAL POLICE STATION ASAP.

CRIME INFORMATION

Suspect: Rodriguez, Eduardo
Alias: Juan Carlos Campos Gamino
Sex: M
Descent: Hispanic
Height: 5' 9"
Weight: 175 pounds
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Brown
Date of Birth: Aug 7, 1979
Age: 23*
Weapon: .45 caliber handgun & 7.62 rifle
Tatoos:
Oddities:
DR#: 01-1130372

*NOTE:   Age calculated at date of crime.