Downtown Los Angeles header image
Los Angeles Police Department Badge

Official Site of The LOS ANGELES POLICE DEPARTMENT

Most Wanted Profile


Calvario, Samuel WANTED FOR
Murder 187PC
Do you have information on this person?
Detectives Arciniega or Solorza, Newton Homicide at 323-846-6556, 7 a.m. – 3 p.m. PST, or Newton Division Watch Commander at 323-846-6547.

Samuel Calvario

The victim intervened in an argument between the suspect and his wife. The suspect shot the victim.

WARNING: THIS INDIVIDUAL IS CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND SUSPECT YOURSELF. IF SEEN, CONTACT YOUR LOCAL POLICE STATION ASAP.

CRIME INFORMATION

Suspect: Calvario, Samuel
Alias: Castro, Samuel
Sex: M
Descent: Hispanic
Height: 5' 07"
Weight: 160
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Date of Birth: Jul 15, 1970
Age: 30*
Weapon: Unknown Caliber Revolver
Tatoos:
Oddities:
DR#: 00-1329033

*NOTE:   Age calculated at date of crime.