Downtown Los Angeles header image
Los Angeles Police Department Memorial Badge

Official Site of The LOS ANGELES POLICE DEPARTMENT

Most Wanted Profile


Rodriguez, Martin WANTED FOR
288(A) PC, Lewd Act With a Child Under 14 years
Do you have information on this person?
Detective Leberknight at 213-485-4220. After hours contact the Department Command Post at 213-485-2504

Martin Rodriguez

The suspect sexually molested his 8-year-old stepdaughter on several occasions. The suspect is also wanted for 211 PC, Bank Robbery by the FBI.

WARNING: THIS INDIVIDUAL IS CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND SUSPECT YOURSELF. IF SEEN, CONTACT YOUR LOCAL POLICE STATION ASAP.

CRIME INFORMATION

Suspect: Rodriguez, Martin
Alias: Estrada, Martin
Sex: M
Descent: Hispanic
Height: 5'09"
Weight: 280 pounds
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Date of Birth: Nov 24, 1967
Age: 34*
Weapon: Bodily Force
Tatoos:
Oddities: Glasses, Short Hair
DR#: 95-0238653

*NOTE:   Age calculated at date of crime.