Downtown Los Angeles header image
Los Angeles Police Department Memorial BadgeLos Angeles Police Department Badge

Official Site of The LOS ANGELES POLICE DEPARTMENT

Most Wanted Profile


Mitchell, Paul WANTED FOR
Grand Theft Additional Information: Suspect is also wanted by the Boulder County Sheriff's office, case S996785 and the Alhambra Police Department for similar crimes. Suspects vandalized the residence prior to leaving causing about $6,000 worth of damage. Additional Suspect: Nicholas, Danny
Do you have information on this person?
Detective Kaminsky, West L.A. Forgery, at 310-575-8313 or Detective Headquarters at 213-485-2504 after hours.

Paul Mitchell

Suspects rent an expensive house in West Los Angeles then begins to rent the house to numerous victims collecting security deposits from each.

WARNING: THIS INDIVIDUAL IS CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND SUSPECT YOURSELF. IF SEEN, CONTACT YOUR LOCAL POLICE STATION ASAP.

CRIME INFORMATION

Suspect: Mitchell, Paul
Alias: Marceli, Vincent
Sex: M
Descent: White
Height: 5'07"
Weight: 180 pounds
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Brown
Date of Birth: Jun 9, 1973
Age: 26*
Weapon:
Tatoos:
Oddities:
DR#: 99-0810024

*NOTE:   Age calculated at date of crime.