Downtown Los Angeles header image
Los Angeles Police Department Memorial BadgeLos Angeles Police Department Badge

Official Site of The LOS ANGELES POLICE DEPARTMENT

Most Wanted Profile


Visutskie, Janet Mary WANTED FOR
Grand Theft Additional Information: Suspect is a Peruvian national with family ties in Florida. Suspect's thumb print is available.
Do you have information on this person?
Detective J. Baello, Valley Forgery Section, at 818-756-8323 or Detective Headquarters at 213-485-2504 after hours.

Janet Mary Visutskie

Suspect opened a checking account, issued numerous checks to various businesses, then withdrew the money from the account prior to the checks clearing the bank.

WARNING: THIS INDIVIDUAL IS CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND SUSPECT YOURSELF. IF SEEN, CONTACT YOUR LOCAL POLICE STATION ASAP.

CRIME INFORMATION

Suspect: Visutskie, Janet Mary
Alias: Ugarte, Monica Cecilia Mancilla
Sex: F
Descent: Hispanic
Height: 5'02"
Weight: 115 pounds
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Date of Birth: Jan 15, 1966
Age: 33*
Weapon:
Tatoos:
Oddities:

*NOTE:   Age calculated at date of crime.