LAPD SubHeaders 02
central bureau breadcrumb arrow central traffic breadcrumb arrow central traffic most wanted
 
CENTRAL TRAFFIC INFO

Central Traffic Division Telephone Directory

Pagina de Internet en Espanol

 
STAY INFORMED
 
HOME
 
CRIME MAPPING
 
EMERGENCY NOTIFICATION
 
E-POLICING
 
JOIN THE TEAM
 
LAPD BLOG
 
LAPD EQUIPMENT
 
LAPD SPORTS
 
LAPD TV
 
NEWSROOM
 
OUR COMMUNITIES
 
POLICE COMMISSION
 
REPORT A CRIME
 
SOLVE A CRIME
 
SPECIAL ASSISTANT FOR CONSTITUTIONAL POLICING
 
SUPPORT LAPD
 
TRAFFIC
 
INSIDE THE LAPD
 
GET INFORMED
 
Alarm School
 
Contact Us
 
Crime Mapping and COMPSTAT
 
Crime Prevention
 
Domestic Violence
 
FAQs
 
For Your Family
 
Gang Injunctions
 
I Want to Know
 
LAPD General Fund Contracts
 
LAPD Adult Missing Persons Unit
 
Most Wanted
 
Read the Beat Magazine
 
Social Media
 
Sworn and Civilian Report
 
Trademark
 
Year in Review
 
Youth Programs
FILE A
COMMENDATION
OR COMPLAINT

translation logo: globe with lapd badge
 

Disclaimer:
The LAPDonline.org® website has made reasonable efforts to provide an accurate translation. However, no automated or computerized translation is perfect and is not intended to replace human or traditional translation methods. The official text is the English version of the LAPDonline.org® website. If any questions arise concerning the accuracy of the information presented by the translated version of the website, please refer to the English edition of the website, which is the official version.

 
Gustavo Felix
Felix, Gustavo
Felix, Gustavo


CRIME INFORMATION
On November 11, 2007, at approximately 11:10 p.m., Gustavo Felix was driving a black 2007 Lexus LS460 license plate 5ZKC205 northbound on Alameda St. when he made a left turn directly into the path of a black 1997 Chevy Suburban that was being driven southbound on Alameda St. The resulting collision, caused both vehicles to travel in a southwest direction where they ran off the roadway and collided with a building.

Felix's right front passenger (Andrea Salinas) sustained extensive internal injuries along with two fractured femurs, and a broken jaw. Felix remained at the scene for a short period of time, but then abandoned his vehicle and fled on foot failing to identify himself or render aid to Salinas in violation of 20001 (A) VC.
 
Suspect: Felix, Gustavo
Alias: Felix Garcia
Sex: M
Descent: Hispanic
Height: 5'5
Weight: 155
Hair: black
Eyes: brown
Date of Birth: Feb 20, 1974
Age: 34
Weapon:
Tatoos:
Oddities: small mustache
DR#: 0713-28647
FBI#: 367936RB4
NCIC#: W903344853

WANTED FOR
20001 (A) VC, Felony Hit and Run



Contact Info
Do you have information on this person?

Anyone with information regarding the whereabouts of Gustavo Felix are urged to contact Detective Michael Kaden of Central Traffic Detectives at 213-972-1825, or the Central Traffic Division Watch Commander at 213-972-1853. During off-hours call the 24-hour toll free number at 1-877-LAWFULL (529-3855).
  
 
 
WARNING: THIS INDIVIDUAL IS CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND SUSPECT YOURSELF. IF SEEN, CONTACT YOUR LOCAL POLICE STATION ASAP.

NOTE:  Age calculated at date of crime.
 
contact us  /  terms & conditions  /  los angeles police foundation
 
+ Powered By Radar Blue | © 2014 City of Los Angeles
 
Los Angeles Police Foundation Los Angeles Police Foundation