Downtown Los Angeles header image
Los Angeles Police Department Badge

Official Site of The LOS ANGELES POLICE DEPARTMENT

Most Wanted Profile


Navarro, George WANTED FOR
Murder
Do you have information on this person?
Devonshire Homicide at 818-832-0537.

George Navarro

On September 8, 2001, the suspect challenged the victim regarding his possible gang affiliation and an argument ensued, while they were inside a Ralph’s Supermarket located in Granada Hills. The victim diffused the situation by walking away. The suspect waited outside and shot the victim to death when he exited the store.

WARNING: THIS INDIVIDUAL IS CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND SUSPECT YOURSELF. IF SEEN, CONTACT YOUR LOCAL POLICE STATION ASAP.

CRIME INFORMATION

Suspect: Navarro, George
Alias: Jorge Crispin Navarro
Sex: M
Descent: Hispanic
Height: 5'07
Weight: 165
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Date of Birth: Nov 28, 1975
Age: 26*
Weapon: Medium caliber chrome revolver with 2
Tatoos:
Oddities:
DR#: 01-1701188

*NOTE:   Age calculated at date of crime.