Downtown Los Angeles header image
Los Angeles Police Department Badge

Official Site of The LOS ANGELES POLICE DEPARTMENT

Most Wanted Profile


Morales, Francisco WANTED FOR
288.5 PC, Continues Lewd Act With a Child Under 14 Years
Do you have information on this person?
Detective Leberknight at 213-485-4220. After hours contact the Department Command Post at 213-485-2504.

Francisco Morales

The suspect sexually molested and sodomized both of his step daughters who were 8 and 10 years old.

WARNING: THIS INDIVIDUAL IS CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND SUSPECT YOURSELF. IF SEEN, CONTACT YOUR LOCAL POLICE STATION ASAP.

CRIME INFORMATION

Suspect: Morales, Francisco
Alias: Morales, Francisco Noe
Sex: M
Descent: Hispanic
Height: 5'04"
Weight: 156 pounds
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Date of Birth: Apr 17, 1971
Age: 30*
Weapon: Bodily Force
Tatoos:
Oddities:
DR#: 96-1123972

*NOTE:   Age calculated at date of crime.