Downtown Los Angeles header image
Los Angeles Police Department Badge

Official Site of The LOS ANGELES POLICE DEPARTMENT

Most Wanted Profile


Villada, Martin WANTED FOR
288(B) PC, Continues Lewd Acts With a Child Under 14 Years of Age
Do you have information on this person?
Detective Leberknight at 213-485-4220. After hours contact the Department Command Post at 213-485-2504

Martin Villada

The suspect sexually molested his natural daughter over a five-year-period. The victim was 14-years-old when she reported the abuse.

WARNING: THIS INDIVIDUAL IS CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND SUSPECT YOURSELF. IF SEEN, CONTACT YOUR LOCAL POLICE STATION ASAP.

CRIME INFORMATION

Suspect: Villada, Martin
Alias: Camacho, Martin Villada
Sex: M
Descent: Hispanic
Height: 5'08"
Weight: 180 pounds
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Date of Birth: Aug 2, 1963
Age: 39*
Weapon: Bodily Force
Tatoos:
Oddities:
DR#: 95-1325587

*NOTE:   Age calculated at date of crime.