Downtown Los Angeles header image
Los Angeles Police Department Badge

Official Site of The LOS ANGELES POLICE DEPARTMENT

Most Wanted Profile


Walker, Gary WANTED FOR
Attempt Murder
Do you have information on this person?
Contact Southwest Division at 213-485-2196.

Gary Walker

The suspect was involved in a neighbor dispute. The suspect then shot the victim. The weapon has not been recovered. SUSPECT IS CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

WARNING: THIS INDIVIDUAL IS CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND SUSPECT YOURSELF. IF SEEN, CONTACT YOUR LOCAL POLICE STATION ASAP.

CRIME INFORMATION

Suspect: Walker, Gary
Alias: Soul, Anthony
Sex: M
Descent: Black
Height: 5' 09
Weight: 145 pounds
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Date of Birth: Aug 31, 1953
Age: 46*
Weapon: 380 Semi-Automatic
Tatoos:
Oddities: Wears glasses, Stutters
DR#: 99-0318548

*NOTE:   Age calculated at date of crime.