Downtown Los Angeles header image
Los Angeles Police Department Badge

Official Site of The LOS ANGELES POLICE DEPARTMENT

Most Wanted Profile


Meirav, Eli WANTED FOR
Felony Hit and Run
Do you have information on this person?
Detective Acosta at 818-644-8029 for additional information.

Eli Meirav

Suspect fled the scene of an injury traffic collision failing to identify himself.

WARNING: THIS INDIVIDUAL IS CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND SUSPECT YOURSELF. IF SEEN, CONTACT YOUR LOCAL POLICE STATION ASAP.

CRIME INFORMATION

Suspect: Meirav, Eli
Alias: Mizra, Eli
Sex: M
Descent: White
Height: 5' 9
Weight: 150 pounds
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Brown
Date of Birth: Dec 2, 1962
Age: 35*
Weapon:
Tatoos:
Oddities:
DR#: 90-1733578

*NOTE:   Age calculated at date of crime.

VALLEY TRAFFIC INFO

Valley Traffic Telephone Directory

Valley Traffic Driving Directions