west bureau west la community police station west la most wanted
 
STATION INFO
 
HELP FIGHT CRIME
 
HOME
 
CRIME MAPPING
 
EMERGENCY NOTIFICATION
 
E-POLICING
 
JOIN THE TEAM
 
LAPD BLOG
 
LAPD EQUIPMENT
 
LAPD SPORTS
 
LAPD TV
 
NEWSROOM
 
OUR COMMUNITIES
 
POLICE COMMISSION
 
REPORT A CRIME
 
SOLVE A CRIME
 
SPECIAL ASSISTANT FOR CONSTITUTIONAL POLICING
 
SUPPORT LAPD
 
TRAFFIC
 
INSIDE THE LAPD

 
 
 
GET INFORMED
 
Alarm School
 
Contact Us
 
Crime Mapping and COMPSTAT
 
Crime Prevention
 
Domestic Violence
 
FAQs
 
For Your Family
 
Gang Injunctions
 
I Want to Know
 
LAPD General Fund Contracts
 
LAPD Adult Missing Persons Unit
 
Most Wanted
 
Read the Beat Magazine
 
Social Media
 
Sworn and Civilian Report
 
Trademark
 
Year in Review
 
Youth Programs

 

Disclaimer:
The LAPDonline.org® website has made reasonable efforts to provide an accurate translation. However, no automated or computerized translation is perfect and is not intended to replace human or traditional translation methods. The official text is the English version of the LAPDonline.org® website. If any questions arise concerning the accuracy of the information presented by the translated version of the website, please refer to the English edition of the website, which is the official version.

 
Marcos Aurelio Diaz
Diaz, Marcos Aurelio
Diaz, Marcos Aurelio


CRIME INFORMATION
Suspect Diaz strangled his estranged wife (victim) inside his residence and fled the location. Hangouts: Santa Monica, Downtown LA, Pacific & West LA Divisions.
 
Suspect: Diaz, Marcos Aurelio
Alias: Diaz-Castellanos, Marco
Sex: M
Descent: Hispanic
Height: 5' 07"
Weight: 180 pounds
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Brown
Date of Birth: Feb 2, 1972
Age: 29
Weapon:
Tatoos:
Oddities:
DR#: 0108-10940


WANTED FOR
187 P.C., Murder


Contact Info
Do you have information on this person?

West Los Angeles Homicide Detectives Mounger or Carranza at 310-575-8408/310-575-8441.  
 
 
WARNING: THIS INDIVIDUAL IS CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND SUSPECT YOURSELF. IF SEEN, CONTACT YOUR LOCAL POLICE STATION ASAP.

NOTE:  Age calculated at date of crime.
 
contact us  /  terms & conditions  /  los angeles police foundation
 
+ Powered By Radar Blue | © 2014 City of Los Angeles
 
Los Angeles Police Foundation Los Angeles Police Foundation