Downtown Los Angeles header image
Los Angeles Police Department Badge

Official Site of The LOS ANGELES POLICE DEPARTMENT

Most Wanted Profile


Galaviz, Armando Enrique WANTED FOR
Hit and Run Felony

Do you have information on this person?
West Traffic Detectives at 213-473-0234 from 6:00 a.m. until 4:00 p.m. Between 4:00 p.m. and 6:00 a.m. and on weekends and holidays, notify the Watch Commander at 213-473-0222.

Armando Enrique Galaviz

The suspect collided with a motorist resulting in serious injury to the victim. The suspect then fled on foot, leaving the vehicle at scene. The suspect failed to identify himself or render aid to the injured parties.

WARNING: THIS INDIVIDUAL IS CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND SUSPECT YOURSELF. IF SEEN, CONTACT YOUR LOCAL POLICE STATION ASAP.

CRIME INFORMATION

Suspect: Galaviz, Armando Enrique
Alias: Castro, Armando Enrique Galaviz
Sex: M
Descent: Hispanic
Height: 5'09
Weight: 165
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Date of Birth: Oct 16, 1985
Age: 20*
Weapon:
Tatoos:
Oddities:
DR#: 0606-06901

*NOTE:   Age calculated at date of crime.

WEST TRAFFIC INFO

West Traffic Division Telephone Directory

West Traffic Division Mission Statements