Downtown Los Angeles header image
Los Angeles Police Department Memorial BadgeLos Angeles Police Department Badge

Official Site of The LOS ANGELES POLICE DEPARTMENT

Most Wanted Profile


Marquez, Ricardo WANTED FOR
Assault with a Deadly Weapon / Felony Driving Under the Influence of an Alcoholic Beverage
Do you have information on this person?
Detective Acosta at 818-644-8029 for additional information.

Ricardo Marquez

Suspect attempted to hit the victim with a chair and was driving a vehicle under the influence of an alcoholic beverage with three prior offenses.

WARNING: THIS INDIVIDUAL IS CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS. DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND SUSPECT YOURSELF. IF SEEN, CONTACT YOUR LOCAL POLICE STATION ASAP.

CRIME INFORMATION

Suspect: Marquez, Ricardo
Alias: Tognazzi, Carlo
Sex: M
Descent: Hispanic
Height: 5' 6
Weight: 140 pounds
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Date of Birth: Aug 26, 1942
Age: 56*
Weapon: Chair
Tatoos:
Oddities:
DR#: 97-0945355

*NOTE:   Age calculated at date of crime.

VALLEY TRAFFIC INFO

Valley Traffic Telephone Directory

Valley Traffic Driving Directions